4548 E Division Rd Logansport, IN 46947
Estimated Value: $162,964 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 E Division Rd, Logansport, IN 46947 and is currently estimated at $198,491, approximately $152 per square foot. 4548 E Division Rd is a home with nearby schools including Logansport Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Williamson Family Irrevocable Trust and Petzing Dale
Bought by
Wilson Sarah Michaela and Wilson Curtis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,770
Outstanding Balance
$134,925
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Donald D Williamson
Bought by
Williamson Donald D / By Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sarah Michaela | $141,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Donald D / By Dale | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Sarah Michaela | $136,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $106,000 | $26,700 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $97,700 | $23,000 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $79,900 | $23,000 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $70,700 | $23,000 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $65,400 | $23,000 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $65,400 | $23,000 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $69,400 | $23,000 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $68,900 | $23,000 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $384 | $59,600 | $20,900 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $381 | $52,600 | $20,900 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | $381 | $50,500 | $20,900 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map