4548 Hackett Branch Rd Midway, TX 75852
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Hackett Branch Rd, Midway, TX 75852 and is currently estimated at $237,901, approximately $190 per square foot. 4548 Hackett Branch Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Madisonville Intermediate School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Savage Hurlene
Bought by
Savage A Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Little Larry J and Little Virginia F
Bought by
Savage William Chance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,187
Outstanding Balance
$218,564
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,337
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage A Wesley | -- | Mustang Title | |
| Savage William Chance | -- | Walker County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage William Chance | $309,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $142,700 | $7,840 | $134,860 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $139,310 | $7,870 | $131,440 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $152,920 | $20,000 | $132,920 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $148,360 | $20,000 | $128,360 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $105,620 | $11,780 | $93,840 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $79,160 | $9,260 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $79,890 | $9,260 | $70,630 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $77,750 | $7,120 | $70,630 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $71,040 | $5,480 | $65,560 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $71,040 | $5,480 | $65,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,710 | $5,480 | $66,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,380 | $5,480 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map