4548 Sandy Bottom Rd Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $171,391
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Sandy Bottom Rd, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $127,696, approximately $140 per square foot. 4548 Sandy Bottom Rd is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Burnette Rebecca B
Bought by
Burnette Rebecca B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1984
Bought by
Burnette Rebecca B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Rebecca B | -- | -- | |
| Burnette Rebecca B | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $72,899 | $57,668 | $15,231 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $43,072 | $31,700 | $11,372 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $43,072 | $31,700 | $11,372 |
| 2022 | $701 | $27,804 | $16,648 | $11,156 |
| 2021 | $675 | $26,508 | $16,648 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $662 | $26,508 | $16,648 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $632 | $24,578 | $15,522 | $9,056 |
| 2018 | $632 | $24,578 | $15,522 | $9,056 |
| 2017 | $633 | $24,576 | $15,522 | $9,054 |
| 2016 | $633 | $23,755 | $15,522 | $8,233 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,437 | $17,009 | $8,428 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,023 | $15,595 | $8,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,570 | $15,142 | $8,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map