4548 Trailane Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $529,626 - $599,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Trailane Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $566,407, approximately $215 per square foot. 4548 Trailane Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hoffman Trails Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbull Jeffrey S | $302,200 | Central City Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turnbull Jeffrey S | $287,060 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $143,500 | $38,500 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $9,612 | $143,500 | $38,500 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $143,500 | $38,500 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $7,966 | $116,240 | $30,280 | $85,960 |
| 2021 | $7,961 | $116,240 | $30,280 | $85,960 |
| 2020 | $7,941 | $116,240 | $30,280 | $85,960 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $100,070 | $26,320 | $73,750 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $100,070 | $26,320 | $73,750 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $100,070 | $26,320 | $73,750 |
| 2016 | $8,906 | $99,680 | $18,620 | $81,060 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $99,680 | $18,620 | $81,060 |
| 2014 | $8,147 | $99,680 | $18,620 | $81,060 |
| 2013 | $3,938 | $94,955 | $17,745 | $77,210 |
Map
- 6073 Baumeister Dr
- 6074 Baumeister Dr
- 6109 Baumeister Dr
- 4332 Ahwick Green Unit 42
- 6176 Pollard Place Dr
- 6185 Ray's Way
- 6184 Ray's Way Unit 22
- 6242 Baumeister Dr
- 6252 Tallowtree Dr
- 5985 Coventry Cross Ln Unit 5985
- 5571 Davidson Rd
- 4854 Piedmont Dr
- 5621 Imperial Ln
- 6067 Coventry Meadow Ln Unit 6067
- 5609 Imperial Ln
- 4825 Diplomat Way
- 4729 Leybourne Dr
- 4761 Leybourne Dr
- 4897 Diplomat Way
- 4074 Treebrook Dr
- 4540 Trailane Dr
- 4528 Trailane Dr
- 4549 Trailane Dr
- 4539 Trailane Dr
- 4571 Trailane Dr
- 4516 Trailane Dr
- 4527 Trailane Dr
- 5961 Farmcreek Ct
- 4583 Trailane Dr
- 4545 Gary Way
- 4535 Gary Way
- 5952 Trailedge Ct
- 5962 Farmcreek Ct
- 4551 Gary Way
- 4551 Gary Way Unit 478
- 4527 Gary Way
- 4527 Gary Way Unit 442
- 4595 Hoffman Farms Dr
- 4599 Hoffman Farms Dr
- 4589 Hoffman Farms Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.