$315,000

45480 Inverness Cir Unit 108 Macomb, MI 48044

Estimated payment $2,296/month

Total Views 1,900
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,471 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Garage

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled ranch-style townhouse in the heart of Macomb Township, ideally located just north of Hall Road! This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional design. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring cathedral ceilings and brand new wood flooring throughout. The fully updated kitchen showcases shaker-style soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated en-suite bathroom. A second generously sized bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry and an attached, freshly painted 2-car garage complete with a stainless steel refrigerator. The full unfinished basement offers endless potential—ideal for storage, a home gym, or future finishing. Located near top-rated Chippewa Valley Schools and surrounded by shopping, dining, healthcare, and major employers, with easy access to highways—this is truly a prime location. Turnkey, stylish, and perfectly situated—don’t miss this one!

Listing Agent

Elvis Xhihani

Vanguard Realty Group License #6501406468 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

HOA Fees

  • $335 per month

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 1,471 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0831329108

Community Details

Overview

  • Amicondos.Com Association, Phone Number (586) 739-6001
  • Huntcliff Village Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,373

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$335 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • State Equalized Value: 132500.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevel
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 348193
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1471.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, SnowRemoval, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 5867396001
  • Association Contact: amicondos.com

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: ChippewaValley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0831329108
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-11-04

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2878.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 495.36
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3373.36

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,878 $132,500 $0 $0
2024 $28 $131,400 $0 $0
2023 $2,656 $103,100 $0 $0
2022 $2,977 $98,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,891 $97,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,428 $94,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,718 $79,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,651 $76,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,604 $75,110 $18,500 $56,610
2016 $2,511 $75,090 $0 $0
2015 $2,472 $63,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,472 $50,480 $12,500 $37,980
2013 $2,054 $50,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $315,000 +35.8% $214 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Sold $232,000 -3.3% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $162 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $244,900 -3.9% $165 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Price Changed $254,900 -5.6% $172 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $182 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $279,900 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/08/2014 06/08/14 For Rent $1,350 +12.5% --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Rented $1,200 -7.7% --
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,000 Ata National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $107,000 Attorneys Title Agency Llc
Sheriffs Deed $158,530 None Available
Warranty Deed $185,000 First American Title Ins Co
Deed $109,999 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $174,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261031110

Realcomp

APN: 20-08-31-329-108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.