4549 Marble Hall Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
New Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,916 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4549 Marble Hall Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $187,458, approximately $154 per square foot. 4549 Marble Hall Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $128,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $120,100 | $36,000 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $117,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $115,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $112,500 | $36,000 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $112,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $111,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $111,500 | $36,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map