455 Ardmore Dr Reno, NV 89509
Plumas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $563,181
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Ardmore Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $549,295, approximately $485 per square foot. 455 Ardmore Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Mount Rose K-8 School of Languages, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2002
Sold by
Brecke Reid A
Bought by
Brecke Reid A and Brecke Sally M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brecke Reid A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brecke Reid A | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $835 | $73,493 | $48,300 | $25,193 |
| 2025 | $1,085 | $72,979 | $47,985 | $24,994 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $68,363 | $43,645 | $24,718 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $67,138 | $43,890 | $23,248 |
| 2022 | $977 | $56,887 | $38,325 | $18,562 |
| 2021 | $949 | $46,077 | $28,000 | $18,077 |
| 2020 | $919 | $46,012 | $28,000 | $18,012 |
| 2019 | $892 | $42,119 | $25,200 | $16,919 |
| 2018 | $867 | $38,095 | $21,875 | $16,220 |
| 2017 | $842 | $37,801 | $21,875 | $15,926 |
| 2016 | $822 | $37,569 | $21,875 | $15,694 |
| 2015 | $819 | $27,565 | $11,935 | $15,630 |
| 2014 | $797 | $24,040 | $9,170 | $14,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,997 | $6,580 | $14,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map