455 Atkins St Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $63,857 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Atkins St, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $75,964, approximately $73 per square foot. 455 Atkins St is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Davis Bertha
Bought by
Leonard Thomas and Leonard Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,450
Outstanding Balance
$20,627
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$55,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1972
Bought by
Davis Bertha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Thomas | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Bertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Thomas | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $9,580 | $400 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $349 | $6,930 | $400 | $6,530 |
| 2023 | $349 | $6,930 | $400 | $6,530 |
| 2022 | $349 | $6,930 | $400 | $6,530 |
| 2021 | $349 | $6,930 | $400 | $6,530 |
| 2020 | $349 | $6,930 | $400 | $6,530 |
| 2018 | $4 | $7,030 | $400 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $4 | $7,030 | $400 | $6,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,030 | $400 | $6,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,940 | $400 | $6,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,620 | $400 | $6,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map