455 Big Perry Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $103,574 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Big Perry Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $134,644, approximately $166 per square foot. 455 Big Perry Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Plank Addie and Plank Heather
Bought by
Plank Addie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Addie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $93,043 | $25,000 | $68,043 |
| 2024 | $794 | $93,043 | $25,000 | $68,043 |
| 2023 | $582 | $68,343 | $25,000 | $43,343 |
| 2022 | $590 | $68,343 | $25,000 | $43,343 |
| 2021 | $606 | $68,343 | $25,000 | $43,343 |
| 2020 | $616 | $68,343 | $25,000 | $43,343 |
| 2019 | $623 | $68,343 | $25,000 | $43,343 |
| 2018 | $621 | $68,343 | $25,000 | $43,343 |
| 2017 | -- | $68,343 | $40,000 | $28,343 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,343 | $25,000 | $43,343 |
| 2013 | $338 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map