Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Guarino
McColly Real Estate
(219) 765-6698
11 in this area
274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $710,017 - $810,000
Don't miss out on this immaculate home in the desirable Brighton Woods subdivision! Upon entering this stunning home you'll be greeted by a light & bright 2-story foyer with gorgeous hardwood floors flowing throughout the main area. The open concept living room & eat-in kitchen offer beautiful views of the wooded back yard & spacious deck. The vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace & large windows create a welcoming space for entertaining! The light & bright kitchen features granite countertops, gas cook top, double built-in ovens & a walk-in pantry. The gigantic main floor master suite is unsurpassed featuring a separate sitting area with gas fireplace & vaulted ceiling. The en suite offers a jetted tub, separate shower & dual vanities. Upstairs you'll find 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths, & a loft area with built-ins. Additional features include a 3-car garage, main floor laundry & powder room full walk-out basement plumbed for bathroom allowing unlimited potential!! Call TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McColly Real Estate License #RB14043690 Listed on: 08/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rardin Dennis W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Contro Jill R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Contro Gerald J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Contro Jill R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Contro Gerald J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rardin Dennis W | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contro Gerald J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contro Gerald J | $347,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $632,900 | $141,400 | $491,500 |
| 2024 | $15,716 | $627,200 | $141,400 | $485,800 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $618,000 | $141,400 | $476,600 |
| 2022 | $7,659 | $614,900 | $141,400 | $473,500 |
| 2021 | $7,185 | $590,300 | $141,400 | $448,900 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $594,000 | $141,400 | $452,600 |
| 2019 | $7,344 | $576,400 | $112,100 | $464,300 |
| 2018 | $7,880 | $581,800 | $112,100 | $469,700 |
| 2017 | $7,267 | $577,000 | $112,100 | $464,900 |
| 2016 | $7,024 | $556,600 | $112,100 | $444,500 |
| 2014 | $7,169 | $585,400 | $112,100 | $473,300 |
| 2013 | $7,151 | $576,000 | $112,100 | $463,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Guarino
McColly Real Estate
(219) 765-6698
11 in this area
274 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Dominic Guarino
McColly Real Estate
(219) 680-7844
7 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Natalia Rafalo
Haven Realty
(630) 863-3945
9 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 479949
APN: 45-10-24-201-010.000-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.