455 Carters Ridge Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $366,416 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Carters Ridge Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $403,604, approximately $198 per square foot. 455 Carters Ridge Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Sandra Steinhoff
Bought by
Phillips Sandra Marie Steinhoff and Phillips Mitchell Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Sandra Marie Steinhoff | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $267,300 | $32,400 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $267,300 | $32,400 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $267,300 | $32,400 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $267,300 | $32,400 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $173,900 | $27,400 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $173,900 | $27,400 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $173,900 | $27,400 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $173,900 | $27,400 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $158,500 | $27,400 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $951 | $158,500 | $27,400 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $10 | $158,500 | $27,400 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $951 | $158,500 | $27,400 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map