455 Central Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,791 - $1,673,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,033
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Central Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,371,448, approximately $452 per square foot. 455 Central Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Achievement First North Brooklyn Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Jackson Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,764
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,267,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Roberta | $286,732 | -- | |
| Jackson Roberta | $286,732 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Roberta | $216,600 | |
| Closed | Jackson Roberta | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,801 | $93,300 | $12,540 | $80,760 |
| 2025 | $8,747 | $70,980 | $12,540 | $58,440 |
| 2024 | $8,747 | $83,520 | $12,540 | $70,980 |
| 2023 | $8,413 | $78,960 | $12,540 | $66,420 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $72,840 | $12,540 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $69,600 | $12,540 | $57,060 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $81,600 | $12,540 | $69,060 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $71,100 | $12,540 | $58,560 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $37,224 | $4,902 | $32,322 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $35,259 | $7,106 | $28,153 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $33,264 | $9,052 | $24,212 |
| 2015 | $826 | $33,264 | $9,611 | $23,653 |
| 2014 | $826 | $32,881 | $9,228 | $23,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map