455 Chestnut Mountain Rd Deep Gap, NC 28618
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Chestnut Mountain Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618 and is currently estimated at $478,262, approximately $271 per square foot. 455 Chestnut Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1986
Bought by
Aldridge Billy W and Aldridge Brenda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Billy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $508,220 | $29,900 | $478,320 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $153,940 | $24,320 | $129,620 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $153,940 | $24,320 | $129,620 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $153,940 | $24,320 | $129,620 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $153,940 | $24,320 | $129,620 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $153,940 | $24,320 | $129,620 |
| 2019 | $118,533 | $153,940 | $24,320 | $129,620 |
| 2018 | $987 | $147,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $987 | $147,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $147,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $147,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $147,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map