Estimated Value: $257,000 - $342,555
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Comstock Dr, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $312,889, approximately $325 per square foot. 455 Comstock Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Greenwell Joseph F
Bought by
Annand Houghton and Annand Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,750
Outstanding Balance
$148,051
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Greenwell Joseph F
Bought by
Annand Houghton and Annand Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,750
Outstanding Balance
$148,051
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Nice Melissa J and Nice Donald L
Bought by
Greenwell Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Nelson John E and Nelson Mary B
Bought by
Nice Melissa J and Nice Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annand Houghton | $250,000 | -- | |
| Annand Houghton | $250,000 | -- | |
| Greenwell Joseph F | $100,000 | -- | |
| Nice Melissa J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annand Houghton | $253,750 | |
| Closed | Annand Houghton | $253,750 | |
| Closed | Nice Melissa J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $180,200 | $55,200 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $174,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $168,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $162,400 | $55,200 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $162,400 | $55,200 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $162,400 | $55,200 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map