455 Dee Ln Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Dee Ln, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $389,423, approximately $290 per square foot. 455 Dee Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Ragano Michael P
Bought by
Horvay Kathleen R and Ragano Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,673
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvay Kathleen R | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvay Kathleen R | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,858 | $115,375 | $32,225 | $83,150 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $105,510 | $29,470 | $76,040 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $104,830 | $29,280 | $75,550 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $99,600 | $27,820 | $71,780 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $97,170 | $27,140 | $70,030 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $93,380 | $26,080 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $100,160 | $25,400 | $74,760 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $92,830 | $23,540 | $69,290 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $85,920 | $21,790 | $64,130 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $80,170 | $20,330 | $59,840 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $64,390 | $18,570 | $45,820 |
| 2013 | $2,877 | $66,600 | $19,210 | $47,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map