Landlord's Agent in 2023
Dora Puig
Luxe Living Realty
(305) 673-6787
10 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,110,000 - $8,511,257
Please contact listing agent for any additional information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferragut Mathieu | $1,850,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferragut Mathieu | $1,295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Rented | $42,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | For Rent | $42,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | Rented | $42,000 | +5.0% | -- |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Rent | $40,000 | +42.9% | -- |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Rented | $28,000 | -3.4% | -- |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Rent | $29,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Price Changed | $29,000 | +7.4% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Price Changed | $27,000 | -6.9% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Rent | $29,000 | +3.6% | -- |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Rented | $28,000 | -3.4% | -- |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | For Rent | $29,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,354 | $5,596,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $113,764 | $5,087,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $113,764 | $4,624,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $86,334 | $4,189,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $73,532 | $3,808,351 | $3,465,000 | $343,351 |
| 2020 | $73,816 | $3,812,912 | $3,465,000 | $347,912 |
| 2019 | $50,482 | $2,645,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48,053 | $2,596,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47,132 | $2,515,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $47,076 | $2,464,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47,680 | $2,446,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48,505 | $2,427,555 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Dora Puig
Luxe Living Realty
(305) 673-6787
10 in this area
141 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11359786
APN: 02-3232-011-0580
Ask me questions while you tour the home.