Estimated Value: $515,447 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 E Rim Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $526,149, approximately $324 per square foot. 455 E Rim Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Schleusner Larry and Schleusner Patricia
Bought by
Mcclaren Joseph and Mcclaren Trena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclaren Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $497,195 | $142,299 | $354,896 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $270,763 | $72,467 | $198,296 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $264,175 | $65,879 | $198,296 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $236,842 | $64,719 | $172,123 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $297,188 | $65,373 | $231,815 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $260,973 | $59,430 | $201,543 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $242,831 | $59,430 | $183,401 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $218,960 | $59,430 | $159,530 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $180,203 | $52,880 | $127,323 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $180,203 | $52,880 | $127,323 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $180,203 | $52,880 | $127,323 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $164,916 | $52,880 | $112,036 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,053 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map