$260,000
PENDING

455 Eagle Dr Eagle, NE 68347

Estimated payment $1,632/month

Total Views 681
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,757 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

Showings start Friday, 5/1 in Eagle, Nebraska—where small-town charm meets everyday convenience just 10 minutes east of Lincoln! Ideally located near the school, pool and parks and just minutes from Eagle Raceway this home offers both community and accessibility. Step outside to a standout backyard designed for enjoyment, featuring a spacious 20x20 patio perfect for entertaining, a large fully fenced yard with vinyl privacy fencing, a playset area and a storage shed on a concrete slab. The inviting front exterior boasts excellent curb appeal and a low-maintenance composite deck. Inside, durable LVT flooring flows throughout the main level with three bedrooms. The updated kitchen showcases stylish shiplap with dining space and easy access to the backyard. A finished basement adds a generous rec room, large bonus room, 3⁄4 bath, and ample storage. Complete with an attached garage and extra parking slab, this home blends comfort, function, and outdoor living beautifully.

Listing Agent

Joanna Christiansen

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-805-5589 License #20150641 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,927

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Wulfs 5Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130026506
  • Tax Block 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,927

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 130026506
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: Appro x imately 140 ft x 60 ft
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: WULFS 5TH ADD
  • Directions: From O Street head north on Eagle Dr to the property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Showings start 5/1.
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-805-5589
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other Window, Full, Finished
  • Accessibility Features: Exterior Accessible
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 833
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1757
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Extra Parking Slab, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2927.18
  • Tax Block: 4

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,927 $209,690 $24,775 $184,915
2024 $2,930 $181,470 $24,775 $156,695
2023 $3,451 $176,725 $21,545 $155,180
2022 $3,226 $151,237 $22,622 $128,615
2021 $2,955 $139,063 $16,573 $122,490
2020 $2,872 $129,234 $18,230 $111,004
2019 $2,660 $117,486 $16,573 $100,913
2018 $2,692 $117,486 $16,573 $100,913
2017 $2,492 $106,766 $16,573 $90,193
2016 $2,475 $106,766 $16,573 $90,193
2015 $2,387 $104,437 $16,573 $87,864
2014 $2,461 $104,437 $16,573 $87,864
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $260,000 +39.8% $148 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $186,000 +10.8% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2021 02/21/21 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2021 02/19/21 For Sale $167,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $186,000 Charter Title & Escrow Servi
Warranty Deed $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $101,134 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22611495

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 130026506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.