455 Eagle Ln Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Estimated Value: $632,469 - $672,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Eagle Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $653,867, approximately $205 per square foot. 455 Eagle Ln is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Smithland Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Biggs Carroll W
Bought by
Anders Brien G and Anders Barbara F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,559
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$520,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Biggs Joan D and Biggs Carrol W
Bought by
Biggs Joan D and Biggs Carroll W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anders Brien G | -- | West View Title Agency Inc | |
| Biggs Joan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anders Brien G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $565,100 | $196,200 | $368,900 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $501,700 | $175,000 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $464,000 | $175,000 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $421,400 | $175,000 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $412,700 | $175,000 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $390,600 | $175,000 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $390,600 | $175,000 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $376,400 | $175,000 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $356,700 | $175,000 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $356,700 | $175,000 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $356,700 | $175,000 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,300 | $175,000 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map