455 Giles St Beaumont, TX 77705
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,902 - $69,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Giles St, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $63,476, approximately $71 per square foot. 455 Giles St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Blanchette Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $54,444 | $1,238 | $53,206 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $54,444 | $1,238 | $53,206 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $36,097 | $1,238 | $34,859 |
| 2022 | $800 | $30,593 | $1,238 | $29,355 |
| 2021 | $781 | $28,759 | $1,238 | $27,521 |
| 2019 | $403 | $14,420 | $1,240 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $403 | $14,420 | $1,240 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $396 | $14,420 | $1,240 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $396 | $14,420 | $1,240 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map