455 Hitching Post Dr Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $315,207 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Hitching Post Dr, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $723,052, approximately $452 per square foot. 455 Hitching Post Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Dawkins Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawkins Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $280,844 | $10,800 | $270,044 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $192,394 | $5,760 | $186,634 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $192,394 | $5,760 | $186,634 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $192,394 | $5,760 | $186,634 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $192,394 | $5,760 | $186,634 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $153,558 | $5,760 | $147,798 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $153,558 | $5,760 | $147,798 |
| 2018 | $973 | $153,558 | $5,760 | $147,798 |
| 2017 | $950 | $148,253 | $7,200 | $141,053 |
| 2016 | $917 | $148,253 | $7,200 | $141,053 |
| 2015 | $881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map