Estimated Value: $262,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Hobson Way, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $270,418, approximately $187 per square foot. 455 Hobson Way is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cardenas Victor Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,409
Outstanding Balance
$171,119
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Victor Hugo | $191,485 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $177,016 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Victor Hugo | $193,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,564 | $7,660 | $1,620 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $7,660 | $1,620 | $6,040 |
| 2020 | $57 | $144 | $144 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map