455 Hunter Ln Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $339,761 - $491,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,110
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Hunter Ln, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $420,190, approximately $135 per square foot. 455 Hunter Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Farmers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
David F David F and Abner Rozella
Bought by
Dailey Porter and Daily Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Porter | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,500 | $32,000 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,698 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map