NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $318,718 - $332,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2025

Last sale price $318,300 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,020 / mo

136 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Beautiful home with stunning canal views, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining, and the kitchen offers abundant white wood cabinets for a sleek, modern look. The generous master suite includes two walk-in closets, and the master bathroom features dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and bright lighting. Contemporary porcelain tile flooring runs throughout the home. The terrace overlooks the landscaped backyard, with space for a large pool, creating a relaxing outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near major roads, top schools, shopping, and local amenities. Act fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Mazzei

Starlink Realty, Inc License #3150762 Listed on: 11/18/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $315

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • 30 Ft Wide Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned LA08

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Canal Width 1-80 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10409843

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$315

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: Take State Rd 82, Left on Bell Blvd, right on Grant Blvd and right onto Long Ave S, house is on the left-hand side.
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Cooking Island, Dome Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1571
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Canal, Garden
  • Exterior Features: Room For Pool
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/No Ocean Access, Canal Front, Canal Width 1-80 Feet
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: Lehigh Acres
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room/Laundry, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
  • Security: Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Paved Road, Public Road

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10409843
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498
  • Zoning: LA08
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 315

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2024
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Jimysd Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Rosendo Brian and Melendez Guiselle Karla
Seller's Agent
Jose Mazzei
Starlink Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$318,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,700
-8.8%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$323,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,880
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.39%
Original Mortgage
$307,676
Outstanding Balance
$305,284
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,896

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Psy Investments Llc
Bought by
Jimysd Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Huffman Mark A and Huffman Tracy L
Bought by
Psy Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Natl Recreational Prop Fl Inc
Bought by
Huffman Mark A and Huffman Tracy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,660
Interest Rate
7.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Rosendo Brian $318,300 None Listed On Document
Jimysd Llc $20,000 None Listed On Document
Psy Investments Llc $12,500 Florida Title One
Huffman Mark A $9,600 --
Natl Recreational Prop Fl Inc $800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Rosendo Brian $307,676
Previous Owner Huffman Mark A $8,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Sold $318,300 -1.7% $203 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $323,900 -0.3% $206 / Sq Ft
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Price Changed $324,900 -2.4% $207 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Price Changed $333,000 -1.8% $212 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $339,000 -2.9% $216 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Sale $349,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,543 $251,532 -- --
2024 $386 $11,514 $11,514 --
2023 $315 $4,992 $0 $0
2022 $280 $4,538 $0 $0
2021 $259 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2020 $255 $3,750 $3,750 $0
2019 $110 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2018 $100 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2017 $91 $2,988 $2,988 $0
2016 $94 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2015 $84 $2,900 $2,900 $0
2014 $67 $2,585 $2,585 $0
2013 -- $2,100 $2,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11696691

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 10-45-27-L3-16095.0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.