455 Meadows Rd S Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Meadows Rd S, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $279,192. 455 Meadows Rd S is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $92,821 | $6,956 | $85,865 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $77,171 | $6,562 | $70,609 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $71,455 | $6,076 | $65,379 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $68,872 | $5,856 | $63,016 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $65,561 | $5,727 | $59,834 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $61,742 | $5,574 | $56,168 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $58,875 | $5,412 | $53,463 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $56,972 | $5,332 | $51,640 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $55,582 | $5,202 | $50,380 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $54,269 | $5,125 | $49,144 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $53,249 | $5,074 | $48,175 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $53,249 | $5,074 | $48,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,016 | $5,074 | $49,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map