455 Meadowview Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Meadowview Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $255,066, approximately $209 per square foot. 455 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Knowles Lynn A and Forrester Rick D
Bought by
Forrester Rick D and Forrester Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,380
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Rick D | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forrester Rick D | $121,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $63,137 | $18,907 | $44,230 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $63,137 | $18,907 | $44,230 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $63,137 | $18,907 | $44,230 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $46,771 | $14,007 | $32,764 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $46,771 | $14,007 | $32,764 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $46,770 | $14,010 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $50,090 | $13,450 | $36,640 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $50,090 | $13,450 | $36,640 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $50,090 | $13,450 | $36,640 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $42,460 | $13,450 | $29,010 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $42,460 | $13,450 | $29,010 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $42,460 | $13,450 | $29,010 |
| 2013 | $2,602 | $44,390 | $13,450 | $30,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map