455 N Delaware Dr Unit 2 Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
13,142
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 N Delaware Dr Unit 2, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $192,228, approximately $14 per square foot. 455 N Delaware Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Salter Michael and Salter Wanda Jean
Bought by
Lemar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Salter Sydney J and Salter Phyllis M E
Bought by
Salter Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemar Llc | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Salter Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $702 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $733 | $10,462 | $4,134 | $6,328 |
| 2022 | $702 | $8,243 | $3,180 | $5,063 |
| 2021 | $716 | $7,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $6,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $6,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $4,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $4,027 | $600 | $3,427 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,447 | $600 | $2,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map