455 Overlook Dr Granby, CO 80446
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Overlook Dr, Granby, CO 80446 and is currently estimated at $782,293, approximately $465 per square foot. 455 Overlook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Dominguez Stephen L and Dominguez Christie L
Bought by
Dominguez Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$778,400
Outstanding Balance
$763,660
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Gingery Katherine S and Katherine S Gingery Revocable
Bought by
Dominguez Stephen L and Dominguez Christie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Gingery Development Llc
Bought by
Katherine S Gingery Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Stephen L | -- | Land Title | |
| Dominguez Stephen L | $75,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Katherine S Gingery Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Stephen L | $778,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $41,500 | $5,630 | $35,870 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $45,150 | $7,690 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $10,630 | $6,180 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $696 | $10,440 | $10,440 | $0 |
| 2021 | $701 | $10,440 | $10,440 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $310 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $270 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map