455 Palm Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,606 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Palm Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $119,402, approximately $86 per square foot. 455 Palm Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Bigelow Brian S
Bought by
Brian Bigelow Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Bigelow Trust | -- | Hanna Rasnick Evanchan Palmisa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,847 | $34,118 | $9,275 | $24,843 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $34,118 | $9,275 | $24,843 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $25,848 | $7,028 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $25,848 | $7,028 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $25,850 | $7,030 | $18,820 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $22,000 | $6,540 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $22,000 | $6,540 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $22,000 | $6,540 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $22,000 | $6,540 | $15,460 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $22,000 | $6,540 | $15,460 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $22,000 | $6,540 | $15,460 |
| 2013 | $1,680 | $23,000 | $6,540 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map