455 Pinecrest Dr Riverdale, GA 30274
Estimated Value: $177,516 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Pinecrest Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274 and is currently estimated at $211,629, approximately $141 per square foot. 455 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Plymel Deana K
Bought by
Gosier Linda A and Shingles Johnnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,696
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gosier Linda A | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gosier Linda A | $58,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $73,520 | $5,600 | $67,920 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $65,320 | $5,600 | $59,720 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $60,640 | $5,600 | $55,040 |
| 2022 | $487 | $43,600 | $5,600 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $400 | $37,120 | $5,600 | $31,520 |
| 2020 | $262 | $27,364 | $5,600 | $21,764 |
| 2019 | $287 | $28,422 | $4,800 | $23,622 |
| 2018 | $262 | $26,780 | $4,800 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $442 | $21,729 | $4,800 | $16,929 |
| 2016 | $164 | $19,862 | $4,800 | $15,062 |
| 2015 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $20,720 | $5,600 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map