Estimated Value: $267,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Russell Rd, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $297,663, approximately $134 per square foot. 455 Russell Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Sold by
Russell Jr Grover D and Russell Joy G
Bought by
Russell Joy Gaskins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Joy Gaskins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $270,380 | $18,000 | $252,380 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $270,380 | $18,000 | $252,380 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $270,380 | $18,000 | $252,380 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $163,460 | $18,000 | $145,460 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $163,460 | $18,000 | $145,460 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $158,700 | $18,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $158,700 | $18,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $158,700 | $18,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $158,700 | $18,000 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $178,280 | $18,000 | $160,280 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $178,280 | $18,000 | $160,280 |
| 2014 | $981 | $178,280 | $18,000 | $160,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map