455 S 28th Ave Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 S 28th Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $553,114, approximately $313 per square foot. 455 S 28th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Free Orchards Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Wickham Shaun F and Wickham Shaun
Bought by
Wickham Shaun F and Wickham Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,625
Outstanding Balance
$178,473
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Langford Shawn D
Bought by
Wickham Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Hoffert James M
Bought by
Langford Shawn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History