Seller's Agent in 2026
Hannah Wang
Sibcy Cline
(513) 324-1162
10 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $297,000
Move in ready ranch in Lakota School District. Enjoy one floor living with no steps and an open floor plan. Featuring a cathedral ceiling and a cozy wood-burning fireplace with walkout access to the patio. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath and a large walk-in closet, plus an updated vanity. Neutral paint throughout. Oversized two car garage provides excellent storage space. Relax on the back patio with wooded lot views. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major highways!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2020006118 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Marisa Jean Goff | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corris Jacob A | $169,500 | American Homeland Title Agcy | |
| Hicks Jacob A | $127,000 | Attorney | |
| Taketani Yuriko | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,500 | -- | |
| -- | $81,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth Marisa Jean Goff | $301,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Corris Jacob A | $171,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Jacob A | $125,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Taketani Yuriko | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +74.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Off Market | $169,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $169,500 | +2.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $73,990 | $14,160 | $59,830 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $73,990 | $14,160 | $59,830 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $73,510 | $14,160 | $59,350 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $55,640 | $14,160 | $41,480 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $55,640 | $14,160 | $41,480 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $55,640 | $14,160 | $41,480 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $46,120 | $14,650 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $46,120 | $14,650 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $46,120 | $14,650 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $41,410 | $14,650 | $26,760 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $41,410 | $14,650 | $26,760 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $41,410 | $14,650 | $26,760 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $44,120 | $12,740 | $31,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hannah Wang
Sibcy Cline
(513) 324-1162
10 in this area
144 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kasamanda Winkler
Sibcy Cline
(330) 301-5649
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Steven Taylor
eXp Realty
(513) 777-8100
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tracey Taulbee
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Carpenter
Keller Williams Community Part
(513) 535-8694
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1863805
APN: D7000-011-110-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.