455 Tim Ln Athens, GA 30601
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Tim Ln, Athens, GA 30601 and is currently estimated at $394,611, approximately $176 per square foot. 455 Tim Ln is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Judia Jackson Harris Elementary School, Coile Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Mcmullan Willie V and Mcmullan Billy A
Bought by
Clark Robert F and Clark Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Mcmullan Willie
Bought by
Mcmullan Willie and Mcmullan Billy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Fennell Stephen Dr
Bought by
Mcmullan Willie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert F | $124,500 | -- | |
| Mcmullan Willie | -- | -- | |
| Mcmullan Willie | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $147,694 | $18,000 | $129,694 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $145,132 | $18,000 | $127,132 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $135,434 | $18,000 | $117,434 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $121,782 | $18,000 | $103,782 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $95,128 | $18,000 | $77,128 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $85,606 | $16,200 | $69,406 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $78,456 | $16,200 | $62,256 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $71,305 | $15,300 | $56,005 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $70,856 | $15,300 | $55,556 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $66,592 | $15,300 | $51,292 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $67,188 | $15,300 | $51,888 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $67,988 | $15,300 | $52,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map