NOT LISTED FOR SALE

455 Tower Rd Barrington, IL 60010

Estimated Value: $606,000 - $903,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,566 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 455 Tower Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $777,777, approximately $303 per square foot. 455 Tower Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hough Street Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Allen Susan Jantorni and Keller Potter W
Bought by
Goshe Nicholas A and Goshe April C
Current Estimated Value
$777,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,424
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$559,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Potter W Keller
Bought by
Potter W Keller and W Keller Potter Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goshe Nicholas A $422,500 Ticor Title
Potter W Keller -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goshe Nicholas A $338,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,682 $70,000 $19,350 $50,650
2024 $13,682 $64,597 $16,125 $48,472
2023 $13,346 $64,597 $16,125 $48,472
2022 $13,346 $64,597 $16,125 $48,472
2021 $11,218 $48,819 $11,287 $37,532
2020 $10,881 $48,819 $11,287 $37,532
2019 $10,692 $54,244 $11,287 $42,957
2018 $10,928 $53,344 $10,212 $43,132
2017 $10,718 $53,344 $10,212 $43,132
2016 $11,035 $56,551 $10,212 $46,339
2015 $9,850 $47,209 $9,137 $38,072
2014 $9,753 $47,209 $9,137 $38,072
2013 $9,325 $47,209 $9,137 $38,072
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.