455 Valley St Brockton, PA 17925
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Valley St, Brockton, PA 17925 and is currently estimated at $311,022, approximately $140 per square foot. 455 Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Tamaqua Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Williams Albert B and Williams Lynda
Bought by
Williams Albert B and Williams Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Williams Albert B and Williams Lynda
Bought by
Williams Albert B and Williams Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Albert B | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Albert B | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Albert B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,193 | $342,900 | $56,800 | $286,100 |
| 2025 | $3,803 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,545 | $5,000 | $46,545 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,545 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map