455 W Douglas St Greenview, IL 62642
Estimated Value: $59,060 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 W Douglas St, Greenview, IL 62642 and is currently estimated at $89,765, approximately $88 per square foot. 455 W Douglas St is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Greenview Elementary School and Greenview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Tibbs Lorilea
Bought by
Tibbs Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbs Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $676 | $17,446 | $1,935 | $15,511 |
| 2023 | $676 | $16,238 | $1,801 | $14,437 |
| 2022 | $622 | $15,920 | $1,766 | $14,154 |
| 2021 | $597 | $15,185 | $1,684 | $13,501 |
| 2020 | $585 | $14,724 | $1,964 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $603 | $14,724 | $1,964 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $620 | $14,724 | $1,964 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $599 | $14,435 | $1,925 | $12,510 |
| 2016 | $602 | $14,435 | $1,925 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $609 | $14,435 | $1,925 | $12,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,987 | $1,865 | $12,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,987 | $1,865 | $12,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map