455 Walnut St SE Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $68,423
2
Beds
--
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Walnut St SE, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $54,106, approximately $65 per square foot. 455 Walnut St SE is a home located in Terrell County with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Jamsion Eileen A
Bought by
Albritten Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Jamison Pherris R
Bought by
Albritten Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albritten Robert | $5,000 | -- | |
| Albritten Robert | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $2,300 | $1,500 | $800 |
| 2024 | $99 | $2,300 | $1,500 | $800 |
| 2023 | $99 | $2,300 | $1,500 | $800 |
| 2022 | $71 | $2,300 | $1,500 | $800 |
| 2021 | $71 | $2,300 | $1,500 | $800 |
| 2020 | $71 | $2,300 | $1,500 | $800 |