455 Wild Pecan Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $456,667, approximately $179 per square foot. 455 Wild Pecan Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Castro Yolanda Natasha and Reyes Jonathan Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,277
Outstanding Balance
$563,675
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$107,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Yolanda Natasha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Yolanda Natasha | $581,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,998 | $268,220 | $84,960 | $183,260 |
| 2024 | $150 | $560,960 | $84,960 | $476,000 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $61,650 | $61,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map