455 Wilson Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Wilson Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $436,089, approximately $263 per square foot. 455 Wilson Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Todd Jeffrey J and Todd Sandra L
Bought by
Todd Jeffrey J and Todd Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Boerner Carol M
Bought by
Todd Jeffrey J and Todd Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Boerner Thomas R and Boerner Carol M
Bought by
Boerner Thomas R and Boerner Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Jeffrey J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todd Jeffrey J | $189,000 | -- | |
| Boerner Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Todd Jeffrey J | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,274 | $387,500 | $125,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $387,500 | $125,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $287,900 | $110,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $287,900 | $110,000 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $287,900 | $110,000 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $287,900 | $110,000 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $267,600 | $110,000 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $267,600 | $110,000 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $267,600 | $110,000 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $267,600 | $110,000 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $240,300 | $110,000 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $3,856 | $240,300 | $110,000 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map