4550 47th St Woodside, NY 11377
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 47th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,221,704, approximately $710 per square foot. 4550 47th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including The Children's Lab School, William Cullen Bryant High School, and Razi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Farnisa Mohamed and Oboyle Kathleen
Bought by
Farnisa Mohamed and Oboyle Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
45-50 47Th Street Realty Corp
Bought by
Farnisa Mohamed and Oboyle Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnisa Mohamed | -- | -- | |
| Farnisa Mohamed | -- | -- | |
| Farnisa Mohamed | $340,000 | -- | |
| Farnisa Mohamed | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farnisa Mohamed | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,690 | $37,037 | $10,007 | $27,030 |
| 2025 | $2,746 | $34,942 | $9,537 | $25,405 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $34,942 | $9,983 | $24,959 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $34,676 | $9,128 | $25,548 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $70,020 | $20,880 | $49,140 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $74,880 | $20,880 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $82,320 | $20,880 | $61,440 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $78,960 | $20,880 | $58,080 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $28,897 | $9,697 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $27,262 | $8,744 | $18,518 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $27,262 | $8,744 | $18,518 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $24,265 | $8,051 | $16,214 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $24,265 | $9,357 | $14,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map