4550 Chalker Rd Gibson, GA 30810
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $313,469
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Chalker Rd, Gibson, GA 30810 and is currently estimated at $287,867, approximately $159 per square foot. 4550 Chalker Rd is a home located in Glascock County with nearby schools including Glascock County Consolidated School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $85,665 | $4,555 | $81,110 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $85,665 | $4,555 | $81,110 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $85,665 | $4,555 | $81,110 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $76,798 | $3,703 | $73,095 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $62,519 | $3,789 | $58,730 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $62,519 | $3,789 | $58,730 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $62,025 | $3,789 | $58,236 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $62,025 | $3,789 | $58,236 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $62,025 | $3,789 | $58,236 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $62,025 | $3,789 | $58,236 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,766 | $3,789 | $48,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,275 | $3,789 | $46,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,274 | $3,788 | $46,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map