$184,900

4550 Chestergate Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $1,430/month

Total Views 20
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,435 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Come see this freshly refreshed home on a quiet street in Birnamwood. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath home with new paint and new laminate floors throughout. Home is ready for move in with mature trees and plenty of shade with a quiet backyard.

Listing Agent

Chris Nielsen

Loft Realty License #0696317 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,931

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Birnam Wood III Association, Phone Number (281) 350-8556
  • Birnam Wood Sec 04 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,931

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1389
  • Subdivision Name: Birnam Wood Sec 04
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-505-002-0004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1435.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Birnam wood III
  • Phone: 281-350-8556
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: MILDRED JENKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4931.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,843 $192,979 $37,571 $155,408
2024 $4,843 $193,518 $37,571 $155,947
2023 $4,843 $195,000 $37,571 $157,429
2022 $4,558 $166,559 $37,571 $128,988
2021 $3,692 $141,646 $21,236 $120,410
2020 $3,589 $128,928 $21,236 $107,692
2019 $2,741 $95,000 $21,236 $73,764
2018 $1,006 $115,000 $21,236 $93,764
2017 $3,281 $115,000 $21,236 $93,764
2016 $2,483 $87,043 $14,702 $72,341
2015 $1,103 $83,709 $14,702 $69,007
2014 $1,103 $73,060 $14,702 $58,358
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $184,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
10/27/2024 10/27/24 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
10/06/2024 10/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $1,575 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/08/2024 09/08/24 For Rent $1,645 +37.2% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,199 -- --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Rented $1,199 -7.1% --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 For Rent $1,291 +7.7% --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Rented $1,199 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- Citizens Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $83,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $39,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 65282025

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1145050020004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.