Estimated Value: $375,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 James Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $449,931, approximately $214 per square foot. 4550 James Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School and Saturn Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Robin A
Bought by
Bassett Stewart G and Bassett Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Painter James V and Painter Dorothy F
Bought by
Buzzo Frank E and Buzzo Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,968
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Stewart G | $20,000 | -- | |
| Buzzo Frank E | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buzzo Frank E | $50,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $191,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $185,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $180,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $175,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $170,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $167,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $160,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $157,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $154,400 | $33,000 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $153,330 | $33,000 | $120,330 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $152,120 | $27,500 | $124,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map