RENTED APR 1, 2026

45501 W Guilder Ave Maricopa, AZ 85139

Estimated Value: $323,430 - $353,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,777 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home with 2,777 sq ft located in Maricopa. The main level offers two separate living areas and a large kitchen featuring an oversized island, generous cabinet storage, and open flow for everyday living. Fresh paint and newer carpet create a clean interior feel. Refrigerator included. Upstairs includes a spacious loft and four bedrooms with walk in closets. The primary suite features a private bath with separate tub and shower, dual sinks, and an oversized walk in closet. Washer and dryer included. Backyard provides outdoor space for enjoyment. Tenant responsible for landscaping and pest control.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Randi Weiss

Desert Canyon Properties, LLC License #BR645382000 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Co-Listed By

Alexes Jordan

Desert Canyon Properties, LLC License #SA702545000

Last Renter's Agent

Randi Weiss

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,176

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,777 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 5,176 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/17/26
  • $65 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 512-33-308

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Maricopa Meadows Association
  • Built by Courtland Homes
  • Maricopa Meadows Parcel 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,176 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-17

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aloe002
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-854-9884
  • Subdivision Name: MARICOPA MEADOWS PARCEL 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2777.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Maricopa Meadows
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maricopa Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maricopa Wells Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5176.0
  • Parcel #: 512-33-308

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Courtland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 512.0
  • Tax Map Number: 33.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Smith Gloria D
Bought by
Smith Gloria D
Current Estimated Value
$340,358

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Smith Gloria D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Panuco Blanca E Pacheco
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Araujo Luiz and Araujo Luiz
Bought by
Panuco Blanca E Pacheco

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Smith Gloria D -- None Available
Smith Gloria D $53,500 First American Title Ins Age
The Bank Of New York $137,625 First American Title
Panuco Blanca E Pacheco $268,000 Grand Cyn Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Panuco Blanca E Pacheco $254,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Rent $1,900 -2.6% --
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Rent $1,999 -9.1% --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Rented $2,200 +7.3% --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $2,050 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Price Changed $2,095 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Rent $2,095 +82.2% --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
04/07/2018 04/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Rent $1,150 +21.1% --
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Rented $950 -2.6% --
12/26/2014 12/26/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 For Rent $975 +2.6% --
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Rented $950 -9.5% --
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2013 07/16/13 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,968 $26,303 -- --
2024 $2,923 $32,087 -- --
2023 $2,998 $26,470 $0 $0
2022 $2,923 $18,596 $1,294 $17,302
2021 $2,987 $16,488 $0 $0
2020 $2,855 $16,497 $0 $0
2019 $2,642 $15,628 $0 $0
2018 $2,591 $14,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,531 $14,770 $0 $0
2016 $2,313 $14,401 $1,250 $13,151
2014 $1,574 $10,137 $1,000 $9,137

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6985767

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 512-33-308

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.