4551 68th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $263,407 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 68th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $290,602, approximately $298 per square foot. 4551 68th Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Danowski Erik V and Danowski Regina Ann
Bought by
Lujano Miguel and Lujano Dalila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,859
Outstanding Balance
$40,975
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Everts Maurel J and Everts Becki L
Bought by
Danowski Erick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,250
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujano Miguel | $99,400 | Gulf Coast Title | |
| Danowski Erick | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lujano Miguel | $97,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Danowski Erick | $8,000 | |