4551 E 12th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 E 12th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $400,942, approximately $151 per square foot. 4551 E 12th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Kellch Derek and Kellch Kristy
Bought by
Halvorsen Brandon T and Halvorsen Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Sharon F
Bought by
Kellch Derek and Kellch Kristy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvorsen Brandon T | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Kellch Derek | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $24,788 | $4,415 | $20,373 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $33,148 | $5,660 | $27,488 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $32,578 | $6,147 | $26,431 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $26,746 | $5,053 | $21,693 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $24,919 | $5,224 | $19,695 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $23,908 | $8,550 | $15,358 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $22,910 | $6,662 | $16,248 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $23,572 | $6,662 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $23,059 | $6,452 | $16,607 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $22,023 | $5,558 | $16,466 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $21,682 | $5,558 | $16,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map