4551 Hidden Forest Dr Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Hidden Forest Dr, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $515,008, approximately $327 per square foot. 4551 Hidden Forest Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $164,613 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $159,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $155,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $150,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $146,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $144,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $141,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $135,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $194,200 | $79,900 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $167,400 | $68,400 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $128,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map