4552 E Shore Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $620,430 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 E Shore Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $674,358, approximately $337 per square foot. 4552 E Shore Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Farnol Dan and Farnol Joan
Bought by
Farnol Dan Nicholas and Farnol Joan Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Bredeweg Robert and Bredeweg Joanne
Bought by
Farnol Dan and Farnol Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Bredeweg Randy and Bredeweg Kathi
Bought by
Bredeweg Robert and Bredeweg Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnol Dan Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Farnol Dan | $169,000 | -- | |
| Bredeweg Robert | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $354,200 | $38,300 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $323,200 | $38,300 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $272,400 | $38,300 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $231,500 | $38,300 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $209,900 | $38,300 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $199,300 | $38,300 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $165,700 | $38,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $148,000 | $38,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $141,900 | $37,500 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $119,900 | $37,500 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,900 | $37,500 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,300 | $37,500 | $86,800 |
| 2013 | $3,981 | $113,400 | $37,500 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map