4552 Farview Ln Cincinnati, OH 45247
White Oak West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,167 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 Farview Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $353,542, approximately $170 per square foot. 4552 Farview Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Rathkamp Jerilynn and Jerilynn Rathkamp Trust
Bought by
Rathkamp John E and Rathkamp Jerilynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Rathkamp John E and Rathkamp Jerilynn
Bought by
Rathkamp Jerilynn and Jerilynn Rathkamp Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Rathkamp John E and Rathkamp Jerilynn L
Bought by
Rathkamp John E and Rathkamp Jerilynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathkamp John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rathkamp Jerilynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Rathkamp John E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $93,072 | $12,628 | $80,444 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $93,072 | $12,628 | $80,444 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $93,072 | $12,628 | $80,444 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $65,562 | $12,250 | $53,312 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $65,562 | $12,250 | $53,312 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $65,562 | $12,250 | $53,312 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $58,538 | $10,938 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $58,538 | $10,938 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $58,538 | $10,938 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $59,451 | $10,829 | $48,622 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $59,451 | $10,829 | $48,622 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $59,451 | $10,829 | $48,622 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $60,050 | $10,938 | $49,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map